The FearlessFriday.com Scoreboard

Please note that this Scoreboard is NOT live.

Select Week:0001020304050607[08]091011121314

Games in Progress, Week 08


Completed Games, Week 08

Thursday, October 21

6A (Conf game)

Russellville

Little Rock Parkview

7

48

Final
Series TIED: 2-2

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Bryant

Cabot

45

20

Final
Bryant leads series, 10-3

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Little Rock Central

Conway

12

55

Final
Conway leads series, 12-5

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Little Rock Catholic

Little Rock Southwest

31

14

Final
Little Rock Catholic leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Fort Smith Northside

North Little Rock

21

28

Final
North Little Rock leads series, 9-1

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Rogers Heritage

Bentonville West

7

55

Final
Bentonville West leads series, 5-1

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Springdale Har-Ber

Fort Smith Southside

49

28

Final
Springdale Har-Ber leads series, 11-7

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Bentonville

Rogers

56

49

Final
Bentonville leads series, 16-4

Friday, October 22

7A (Conf game)

Fayetteville

Springdale

49

21

Final
Fayetteville leads series, 16-4

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Pine Bluff

Marion

24

38

Final
Marion leads series, 3-2

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Jonesboro

Searcy

35

13

Final
Jonesboro leads series, 16-4

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

El Dorado

Sylvan Hills

51

23

Final
Sylvan Hills leads series, 3-1

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Sheridan

West Memphis

20

21

Final
West Memphis leads series, 2-1

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Greenwood

Benton

40

41

Final
Greenwood leads series, 6-2

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Siloam Springs

Mountain Home

21

42

Final
Mountain Home leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

6A (Conf game)

Lake Hamilton

Van Buren

63

33

Final
Lake Hamilton leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Watson Chapel

Beebe

0

41

Final
Beebe leads series, 3-2

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Little Rock Christian

Pulaski Academy

14

63

Final
Pulaski Academy leads series, 13-3

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Maumelle

White Hall

12

45

Final
Maumelle leads series, 4-3

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Batesville

Brookland

21

7

Final
Batesville leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Nettleton

Forrest City

36

6

Final
Forrest City leads series, 7-6

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Valley View

Greene County Tech

17

0

Final
Valley View leads series, 8-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Paragould

Wynne

0

51

Final
Wynne leads series, 18-3

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Hot Springs Lakeside

DeQueen

48

0

Final
Hot Springs Lakeside leads series, 10-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Camden Fairview

Hope

42

27

Final
Camden Fairview leads series, 16-2

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Texarkana

Hot Springs

13

20

Final
Hot Springs leads series, 2-1

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Farmington

Greenbrier

6

48

Final
Greenbrier leads series, 8-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Morrilton

Harrison

7

42

Final
Harrison leads series, 13-8

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Clarksville

Pea Ridge

49

54

Final
Pea Ridge leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

5A (Conf game)

Alma

Vilonia

20

56

Final
Alma leads series, 12-5

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Huntsville

Berryville

48

35

Final
Huntsville leads series, 16-2-1

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Gravette

Green Forest

29

33

Final
Gravette leads series, 6-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Gentry

Prairie Grove

21

49

Final
Prairie Grove leads series, 18-4

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Elkins

Shiloh Christian

0

50

Final
Shiloh Christian leads series, 7-0

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Bald Knob

Clinton

28

56

Final
Bald Knob leads series, 3-2

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Batesville Southside

Heber Springs

35

7

Final
Heber Springs leads series, 13-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Stuttgart

Little Rock Mills

63

28

Final
Stuttgart leads series, 8-0

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Central Arkansas Christian

Lonoke

13

42

Final
Central Arkansas Christian leads series, 10-4

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Trumann

Blytheville

43

27

Final
Trumann leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Highland

Cave City

20

35

Final
Highland leads series, 10-2

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Jonesboro Westside

Pocahontas

7

31

Final
Pocahontas leads series, 18-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Gosnell

Rivercrest

0

42

Final
Gosnell leads series, 10-9-1

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Mena

Dardanelle

42

56

Final
Dardanelle leads series, 5-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Waldron

Dover

40

6

Final
Dover leads series, 9-7

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Ozark

Pottsville

35

14

Final
Ozark leads series, 7-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Ashdown

Arkadelphia

27

33

Final
Arkadelphia leads series, 11-9

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Malvern

Fountain Lake

54

22

Final
Malvern leads series, 6-2

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Haskell Harmony Grove

Nashville

21

28

Final
Nashville leads series, 3-1

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Bauxite

Robinson

12

56

Final
Robinson leads series, 10-2

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Hamburg

Crossett

3

56

Final
Hamburg leads series, 12-8

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Dumas

DeWitt

14

43

Final
Dumas leads series, 14-3

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Star City

Helena-West Helena

50

18

Final
Star City leads series, 3-1

Friday, October 22

4A (Conf game)

Monticello

Warren

6

41

Final
Warren leads series, 18-2-1

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Greenland

Cedarville

12

48

Final
Greenland leads series, 6-4

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Lincoln

Charleston

14

51

Final
Charleston leads series, 4-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

West Fork

Hackett

13

36

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Mansfield

Lavaca

21

28

Final
Series TIED: 7-7

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Melbourne

Harding Academy

16

40

Final
Harding Academy leads series, 4-0

Friday, October 22

4A @ 3A (4A-4 @ 3A-2)

Lamar

Riverview

44

12

Final
Lamar leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Mountain View

Salem

12

21

Final
Salem leads series, 7-4

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Hoxie

Manila

49

6

Final
Hoxie leads series, 13-1

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Corning

Palestine-Wheatley

49

7

Final
Corning leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Harrisburg

Piggott

53

38

Final
Harrisburg leads series, 11-4

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Osceola

Walnut Ridge

50

6

Final
Osceola leads series, 6-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Booneville

Atkins

49

0

Final
Booneville leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Baptist Prep

Danville

13

22

Final
Danville leads series, 4-2

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Two Rivers

Mayflower

6

49

Final
Mayflower leads series, 3-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Perryville

Paris

6

31

Final
Paris leads series, 6-4

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Glen Rose

Centerpoint

35

21

Final
Glen Rose leads series, 13-3

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Jessieville

Fouke

49

21

Final
Jessieville leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Genoa Central

Horatio

28

14

Final
Genoa Central leads series, 2-1

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Bismarck

Prescott

14

52

Final
Prescott leads series, 15-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

McGehee

Barton

50

13

Final
McGehee leads series, 4-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Drew Central

Camden Harmony Grove

20

36

Final
Camden Harmony Grove leads series, 9-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Smackover

Pine Bluff Dollarway

14

50

Final
Pine Bluff Dollarway leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

3A (Conf game)

Lake Village

Rison

19

49

Final
Rison leads series, 7-0

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

East Poinsett County

Cross County

64

29

Final
East Poinsett County leads series, 13-6

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Quitman

Bigelow

14

44

Final
Bigelow leads series, 10-4

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Mountainburg

Conway Christian

28

12

Final
Mountainburg leads series, 2-1

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Johnson County Westside

Hector

6

44

Final
Hector leads series, 8-3

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Yellville-Summit

Magazine

28

21

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, October 22

2A (2A-8 @ 2A-5)

Bearden

Magnet Cove

6

48

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Gurdon

Poyen

6

28

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Carlisle

Clarendon

8

49

Final
Carlisle leads series, 14-4

Friday, October 22

2A (2A-3 @ 2A-6)

Marked Tree

Des Arc

0

1

Final
Des Arc leads series, 2-0

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

England

Hazen

0

1

Final
Hazen leads series, 12-0

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Foreman

Lafayette County

14

64

Final
Series TIED: 5-5

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Dierks

Murfreesboro

44

15

Final
Dierks leads series, 12-9

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Hampton

Junction City

18

51

Final
Junction City leads series, 16-2

Friday, October 22

2A (Conf game)

Fordyce

Parkers Chapel

1

0

Final
Fordyce leads series, 4-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Midland

Augusta

22

24

Final
Augusta leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

KIPP Blytheville

Cedar Ridge

0

0

CXd
First meeting of schools!

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Rector

Decatur

44

0

Final
Rector leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Marvell-Elaine

Cutter Morning Star

56

52

Final
Marvell-Elaine leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Mountain Pine

Hermitage

56

14

Final
Mountain Pine leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Woodlawn

Strong-Huttig

26

30

Final
Strong-Huttig leads series, 10-6

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Little Rock Hall

Marshall

32

46

Final
Marshall leads series, 1-0

Friday, October 22

8 Man (Conf game)

Little Rock Episcopal

Rose Bud

49

15

Final
Little Rock Episcopal leads series, 7-2

Games not yet played, Week 08