The FearlessFriday.com Scoreboard

Please note that this Scoreboard is NOT live.

Select Week:0001[02]030405060708091011121314

Games in Progress, Week 02

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-3 @ 3A-3)

Gosnell

Hoxie

0

0

PPD

Completed Games, Week 02

Thursday, September 09

5A @ 6A (5A-East @ 6A-East)

Batesville

Searcy

36

50

Final
Searcy leads series, 12-9-1

Friday, September 10

3A @ Other (3A-1 @ Out of State)

Hackett

OK-Panama

46

18

Final
Hackett leads series, 3-1

Friday, September 10

4A @ Other (4A-1 @ Out of State)

Gentry

OK-Stilwell

42

7

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, September 10

2A @ Other (2A-7 @ Out of State)

Foreman

OK-Westville

16

28

Final
OK-Westville leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

5A @ Other (5A-Central @ Out of State)

Pulaski Academy

TN-Lipscomb Academy

28

64

Final
TN-Lipscomb Academy leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

6A @ 7A (6A-East @ 7A-Central)

El Dorado

Cabot

35

41

Final
Cabot leads series, 5-1

Friday, September 10

6A @ 7A (6A-East @ 7A-Central)

Jonesboro

Conway

25

42

Final
Conway leads series, 10-1

Friday, September 10

6A @ 7A (6A-West @ 7A-Central)

Greenwood

Fort Smith Northside

20

29

Final
Greenwood leads series, 6-4

Friday, September 10

Other @ 7A (Out of State @ 7A-West)

MO-KC Rockhurst

Bentonville

7

35

Final
Bentonville leads series, 5-3

Friday, September 10

7A (7A-Central @ 7A-West)

Little Rock Central

Bentonville West

20

40

Final
Bentonville West leads series, 3-1

Friday, September 10

7A (7A-Central @ 7A-West)

North Little Rock

Fayetteville

14

7

Final
Fayetteville leads series, 8-2

Friday, September 10

6A @ 7A (6A-West @ 7A-West)

Russellville

Fort Smith Southside

48

27

Final
Fort Smith Southside leads series, 5-3

Friday, September 10

Other @ 7A (Out of State @ 7A-West)

OK-Muskogee

Rogers

12

56

Final
Rogers leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 10

5A @ 7A (5A-West @ 7A-West)

Farmington

Springdale

20

19

Final
Farmington leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

4A @ 6A (4A-7 @ 6A-East)

Robinson

Marion

21

19

Final
Robinson leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

5A @ 6A (5A-Central @ 6A-East)

Jacksonville

Sylvan Hills

29

50

Final
Sylvan Hills leads series, 13-4

Friday, September 10

7A @ 6A (7A-Central @ 6A-West)

Little Rock Southwest

Benton

19

63

Final
Benton leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

5A @ 6A (5A-Central @ 6A-West)

White Hall

Little Rock Parkview

10

13

Final
Little Rock Parkview leads series, 3-1

Friday, September 10

7A @ 6A (7A-West @ 6A-West)

Rogers Heritage

Van Buren

13

35

Final
Van Buren leads series, 4-3

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-2 @ 5A-East)

Little Rock Mills

Forrest City

40

6

Final
Little Rock Mills leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

3A @ 5A (3A-3 @ 5A-East)

Harrisburg

Greene County Tech

6

47

Final
Greene County Tech leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

6A @ 5A (6A-West @ 5A-East)

Mountain Home

Nettleton

21

28

Final
Nettleton leads series, 7-3

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-3 @ 5A-East)

Pocahontas

Paragould

45

21

Final
Pocahontas leads series, 15-1

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-3 @ 5A-East)

Rivercrest

Valley View

19

25

Final
Valley View leads series, 5-3

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-8 @ 5A-South)

Hamburg

Camden Fairview

0

52

Final
Camden Fairview leads series, 9-1

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-7 @ 5A-South)

Nashville

DeQueen

41

27

Final
Nashville leads series, 20-2

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-4 @ 5A-South)

Mena

Hot Springs

0

34

Final
Series TIED: 5-5

Friday, September 10

5A (5A-Central @ 5A-South)

Watson Chapel

Hot Springs Lakeside

0

0

CXd
Watson Chapel leads series, 7-3

Friday, September 10

5A (5A-Central @ 5A-South)

Little Rock Christian

Magnolia

42

27

Final
Magnolia leads series, 4-2

Friday, September 10

3A @ 5A (3A-6 @ 5A-South)

Pine Bluff Dollarway

Texarkana

0

35

Final
Texarkana leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

Other @ 5A (Out of State @ 5A-West)

OK-Poteau

Alma

35

12

Final
Alma leads series, 5-3

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-7 @ 5A-West)

Arkadelphia

Greenbrier

47

55

Final
Greenbrier leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 10

6A @ 5A (6A-West @ 5A-West)

Siloam Springs

Harrison

31

35

Final
Harrison leads series, 10-9

Friday, September 10

5A (5A-East @ 5A-West)

Wynne

Morrilton

34

14

Final
Wynne leads series, 6-0

Friday, September 10

4A @ 5A (4A-1 @ 5A-West)

Prairie Grove

Pea Ridge

41

28

Final
Prairie Grove leads series, 11-5

Friday, September 10

5A (5A-Central @ 5A-West)

Maumelle

Vilonia

32

34

Final
Maumelle leads series, 7-3

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-1 @ 4A-1)

Mansfield

Elkins

0

0

CXd
Elkins leads series, 3-2

Friday, September 10

Other @ 4A (Other @ 4A-1)

OK-Pryor

Gravette

35

14

Final
OK-Pryor leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-1 @ 4A-1)

Cedarville

Green Forest

16

0

Final
Series TIED: 3-3

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-1 @ 4A-1)

Lincoln

Huntsville

0

48

Final
Huntsville leads series, 5-2

Friday, September 10

4A (4A-3 @ 4A-2)

Trumann

Batesville Southside

14

50

Final
Batesville Southside leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-2)

Harding Academy

Heber Springs

42

7

Final
Harding Academy leads series, 7-4

Friday, September 10

5A @ 4A (5A-Central @ 4A-2)

Beebe

Lonoke

21

28

Final
Beebe leads series, 12-9-1

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-3)

Melbourne

Cave City

29

33

Final
Melbourne leads series, 8-2

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-3 @ 4A-3)

Piggott

Highland

20

46

Final
Highland leads series, 4-0

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-4)

Salem

Dover

52

8

Final
Salem leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-1 @ 4A-4)

Charleston

Pottsville

35

14

Final
Charleston leads series, 4-0

Friday, September 10

5A @ 4A (5A-South @ 4A-7)

Hope

Ashdown

27

49

Final
Ashdown leads series, 11-6

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-7)

Newport

Bauxite

18

13

Final
Newport leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

3A @ 4A (3A-5 @ 4A-7)

Centerpoint

Haskell Harmony Grove

41

20

Final
Centerpoint leads series, 8-4

Friday, September 10

6A @ 4A (6A-West @ 4A-7)

Lake Hamilton

Malvern

35

12

Final
Lake Hamilton leads series, 11-2

Friday, September 10

4A (4A-2 @ 4A-8)

Stuttgart

Warren

27

47

Final
Warren leads series, 13-2

Friday, September 10

3A (3A-4 @ 3A-1)

Danville

Greenland

0

0

CXd
Greenland leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-1)

Mountainburg

Lavaca

0

35

Final
Mountainburg leads series, 8-4

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-2 @ 3A-2)

Bald Knob

Riverview

14

17

Final
Riverview leads series, 5-4

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-3)

Yellville-Summit

Corning

6

20

Final
Series TIED: 3-3

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-3 @ 3A-3)

Marked Tree

Manila

8

22

Final
Manila leads series, 4-0

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-3 @ 3A-3)

Gosnell

Osceola

0

0

CXd
Osceola leads series, 10-8

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-3 @ 3A-3)

East Poinsett County

Walnut Ridge

14

18

Final
East Poinsett County leads series, 10-7

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-4)

Conway Christian

Atkins

0

44

Final
Atkins leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-7 @ 3A-4)

Fountain Lake

Mayflower

49

13

Final
Fountain Lake leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

3A (3A-1 @ 3A-4)

West Fork

Paris

0

54

Final
Paris leads series, 5-4

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-4)

Bigelow

Perryville

35

8

Final
Perryville leads series, 11-8-1

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-4)

Johnson County Westside

Two Rivers

40

6

Final
Johnson County Westside leads series, 4-0

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-5 @ 3A-5)

Poyen

Bismarck

14

32

Final
Poyen leads series, 6-2

Friday, September 10

2A @ 3A (2A-5 @ 3A-5)

Magnet Cove

Glen Rose

7

53

Final
Glen Rose leads series, 6-1

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-8 @ 3A-6)

DeWitt

Drew Central

35

8

Final
DeWitt leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

4A @ 3A (4A-8 @ 3A-6)

Dumas

McGehee

7

54

Final
Dumas leads series, 11-10

Friday, September 10

2A (2A-6 @ 2A-3)

Hazen

Earle

38

0

Final
Hazen leads series, 7-2

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-2 @ 2A-4)

Mountain View

Hector

39

7

Final
Mountain View leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

2A (2A-8 @ 2A-5)

Bearden

Gurdon

6

48

Final
Bearden leads series, 6-5

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-5 @ 2A-5)

Jessieville

Mount Ida

0

0

CXd
Jessieville leads series, 10-6

Friday, September 10

4A @ 2A (4A-2 @ 2A-6)

Central Arkansas Christian

Carlisle

55

46

Final
Central Arkansas Christian leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 10

2A (2A-3 @ 2A-6)

McCrory

Clarendon

34

26

Final
McCrory leads series, 7-3

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-6 @ 2A-6)

Barton

Des Arc

0

22

Final
Barton leads series, 6-4

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-5 @ 2A-7)

Fouke

Mineral Springs

33

18

Final
Fouke leads series, 8-6

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-5 @ 2A-7)

Horatio

Murfreesboro

20

0

Final
Murfreesboro leads series, 14-7

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-6 @ 2A-8)

Camden Harmony Grove

Fordyce

20

22

Final
Fordyce leads series, 6-4

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-6 @ 2A-8)

Smackover

Hampton

28

20

Final
Smackover leads series, 6-3

Friday, September 10

3A @ 2A (3A-6 @ 2A-8)

Lake Village

Junction City

8

54

Final
Junction City leads series, 7-0

Friday, September 10

@ 2A ( @ 2A-8)

Prescott-JV

Parkers Chapel

0

0

CXd
First meeting of schools!

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Midland

Cedar Ridge

0

26

Final
Cedar Ridge leads series, 7-0

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Brinkley

Rector

8

38

Final
Rector leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

KIPP Blytheville

Western Yell County

0

0

CXd
First meeting of schools!

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Marvell-Elaine

Mountain Pine

14

32

Final
Mountain Pine leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Cutter Morning Star

Spring Hill

14

20

Final
Spring Hill leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Marshall

Little Rock Episcopal

14

50

Final
Little Rock Episcopal leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 10

8 Man (2A-South @ 3A)

Hermitage

Little Rock Hall

0

58

Final
Little Rock Hall leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 10

8 Man (Conf game)

Rose Bud

Subiaco Academy

20

64

Final
Subiaco Academy leads series, 1-0

Games not yet played, Week 02

Friday, September 10

(Conf game)

0

0

First meeting of schools!