The FearlessFriday.com Scoreboard

Please note that this Scoreboard is NOT live.

Select Week:000102[03]0405060708091011121314

Games in Progress, Week 03


Completed Games, Week 03

Thursday, September 16

5A @ Other (5A-Central @ Out of State)

Maumelle

LA-Shreveport Byrd

21

24

Final
LA-Shreveport Byrd leads series, 1-0

Thursday, September 16

5A @ 6A (5A-West @ 6A-West)

Vilonia

Russellville

40

28

Final
Vilonia leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

5A @ Other (5A-South @ Other)

Texarkana

TX-Mount Pleasant

0

0

CXd
First meeting of schools!

Friday, September 17

2A @ Other (2A-8 @ Out of State)

Junction City

LA-Haynesville

28

40

Final
LA-Haynesville leads series, 4-2

Friday, September 17

5A @ Other (5A-Central @ Out of State)

Little Rock Christian

MS-Center Hill

59

0

Final
Little Rock Christian leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

7A @ Other (7A-Central @ Out of State)

Bryant

TX-Longview

21

24

Final
TX-Longview leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

6A @ 7A (6A-West @ 7A-Central)

Benton

Little Rock Catholic

40

7

Final
Little Rock Catholic leads series, 5-1

Friday, September 17

7A (7A-Central @ 7A-West)

Fort Smith Northside

Springdale Har-Ber

63

56

Final
Fort Smith Northside leads series, 6-5

Friday, September 17

5A @ 6A (5A-South @ 6A-East)

Magnolia

El Dorado

30

50

Final
El Dorado leads series, 10-2

Friday, September 17

6A (6A-West @ 6A-East)

Little Rock Parkview

Pine Bluff

47

0

Final
Series TIED: 2-2

Friday, September 17

5A @ 6A (5A-Central @ 6A-East)

Jacksonville

Sheridan

7

42

Final
Sheridan leads series, 3-2

Friday, September 17

7A @ 6A (7A-Central @ 6A-East)

North Little Rock

West Memphis

41

0

Final
North Little Rock leads series, 6-0

Friday, September 17

5A @ 6A (5A-South @ 6A-West)

Hot Springs

Lake Hamilton

0

41

Final
Lake Hamilton leads series, 11-2

Friday, September 17

5A @ 6A (5A-West @ 6A-West)

Pea Ridge

Siloam Springs

14

53

Final
Siloam Springs leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

5A (5A-South @ 5A-Central)

Camden Fairview

Watson Chapel

60

24

Final
Camden Fairview leads series, 12-7

Friday, September 17

3A @ 5A (3A-6 @ 5A-Central)

Drew Central

White Hall

0

42

Final
White Hall leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

6A @ 5A (6A-West @ 5A-East)

Mountain Home

Batesville

35

7

Final
Series TIED: 4-4-1

Friday, September 17

4A @ 5A (4A-3 @ 5A-East)

Rivercrest

Brookland

31

26

Final
Rivercrest leads series, 4-0

Friday, September 17

4A @ 5A (4A-3 @ 5A-East)

Pocahontas

Nettleton

28

35

Final
Series TIED: 5-5

Friday, September 17

3A @ 5A (3A-5 @ 5A-South)

Fouke

DeQueen

7

14

Final
DeQueen leads series, 5-1

Friday, September 17

3A @ 5A (3A-5 @ 5A-South)

Prescott

Hope

49

13

Final
Prescott leads series, 15-6

Friday, September 17

4A @ 5A (4A-7 @ 5A-South)

Malvern

Hot Springs Lakeside

14

49

Final
Hot Springs Lakeside leads series, 14-7

Friday, September 17

7A @ 5A (7A-West @ 5A-West)

Rogers Heritage

Alma

27

28

Final
Alma leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

Other @ 4A (Out of State @ 4A-1)

OK-Stilwell

Prairie Grove

6

42

Final
Prairie Grove leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

Other @ 4A (Other @ 4A-1)

OK-Sand Springs

Shiloh Christian

40

33

Final
OK-Sand Springs leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-4 @ 4A-2)

Mayflower

Central Arkansas Christian

34

35

Final
Central Arkansas Christian leads series, 7-4

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-2)

Newport

Lonoke

20

29

Final
Newport leads series, 10-4

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-2 @ 4A-3)

Riverview

Blytheville

21

6

Final
Riverview leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

5A @ 4A (5A-East @ 4A-3)

Paragould

Trumann

8

42

Final
Trumann leads series, 12-7

Friday, September 17

4A (4A-2 @ 4A-4)

Clinton

Dardanelle

26

42

Final
Dardanelle leads series, 6-4

Friday, September 17

4A (4A-2 @ 4A-4)

Heber Springs

Dover

44

0

Final
Heber Springs leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

2A @ 4A (2A-6 @ 4A-4)

Carlisle

Lamar

22

42

Final
Lamar leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-4 @ 4A-4)

Booneville

Mena

35

6

Final
Booneville leads series, 12-2

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-1 @ 4A-4)

Charleston

Ozark

31

28

Final
Charleston leads series, 13-4-1

Friday, September 17

5A @ 4A (5A-West @ 4A-4)

Clarksville

Pottsville

32

10

Final
Clarksville leads series, 6-2

Friday, September 17

3A @ 4A (3A-6 @ 4A-8)

McGehee

Crossett

15

13

Final
Crossett leads series, 10-6

Friday, September 17

5A @ 4A (5A-East @ 4A-8)

Forrest City

Helena-West Helena

32

14

Final
Forrest City leads series, 8-6

Friday, September 17

2A @ 4A (2A-8 @ 4A-8)

Fordyce

Monticello

7

26

Final
Monticello leads series, 10-9

Friday, September 17

2A @ 4A (2A-8 @ 4A-8)

Hampton

Star City

7

55

Final
Star City leads series, 6-2-1

Friday, September 17

Other @ 4A (Out of State @ 4A-8)

LA-Franklin Parish

Warren

10

42

Final
Warren leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

3A (Conf game)

Mansfield

Cedarville

14

42

Final
Mansfield leads series, 7-6

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-1 @ 3A-1)

Berryville

Greenland

21

22

Final
Greenland leads series, 3-1

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-1 @ 3A-1)

Green Forest

West Fork

14

7

Final
West Fork leads series, 7-6

Friday, September 17

3A (3A-6 @ 3A-2)

Camden Harmony Grove

Harding Academy

18

59

Final
Harding Academy leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-2)

Quitman

Mountain View

27

48

Final
Mountain View leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

3A (3A-3 @ 3A-2)

Corning

Salem

7

30

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-3 @ 3A-3)

Gosnell

Hoxie

6

33

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-3 @ 3A-3)

Marked Tree

Piggott

44

24

Final
Marked Tree leads series, 5-3

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-4 @ 3A-4)

Waldron

Atkins

31

16

Final
Waldron leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-3 @ 3A-4)

McCrory

Baptist Prep

24

31

Final - OT
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-4)

Hector

Danville

33

21

Final
Series TIED: 3-3

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-4 @ 3A-4)

Conway Christian

Perryville

0

59

Final
Perryville leads series, 2-0

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-7 @ 3A-5)

Lafayette County

Genoa Central

13

42

Final
Genoa Central leads series, 7-5

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-7 @ 3A-5)

Haskell Harmony Grove

Glen Rose

0

0

CXd
Glen Rose leads series, 8-1

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-7 @ 3A-5)

Foreman

Horatio

0

17

Final
Horatio leads series, 11-10

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-7 @ 3A-5)

Dierks

Jessieville

33

48

Final
Jessieville leads series, 3-2

Friday, September 17

2A @ 3A (2A-3 @ 3A-6)

Cross County

Barton

0

0

CXd
Cross County leads series, 2-1

Friday, September 17

4A @ 3A (4A-8 @ 3A-6)

Hamburg

Rison

3

42

Final
Rison leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-6 @ 2A-3)

Des Arc

Earle

12

6

Final
Des Arc leads series, 4-2

Friday, September 17

3A @ 2A (3A-1 @ 2A-4)

Lavaca

Johnson County Westside

40

12

Final
Lavaca leads series, 9-0

Friday, September 17

3A @ 2A (3A-1 @ 2A-4)

Hackett

Mountainburg

44

0

Final
Mountainburg leads series, 12-10

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-7 @ 2A-5)

Mineral Springs

Gurdon

8

50

Final
Gurdon leads series, 12-7

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-8 @ 2A-5)

Parkers Chapel

Magnet Cove

8

35

Final
Series TIED: 5-5

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-3 @ 2A-6)

East Poinsett County

Clarendon

0

48

Final
Clarendon leads series, 3-1

Friday, September 17

3A @ 2A (3A-2 @ 2A-6)

Melbourne

England

40

0

Final
Melbourne leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-5 @ 2A-7)

Poyen

Murfreesboro

0

0

CXd
Poyen leads series, 3-0

Friday, September 17

2A (2A-5 @ 2A-8)

Mount Ida

Bearden

48

6

Final
Mount Ida leads series, 5-2

Friday, September 17

8 Man (Conf game)

Decatur

Augusta

26

46

Final
Augusta leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

8 Man (3A @ 2A-North)

Marshall

Brinkley

40

34

Final
Marshall leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

8 Man (Conf game)

Rector

Midland

38

0

Final
Rector leads series, 5-2

Friday, September 17

8 Man (Conf game)

Spring Hill

Hermitage

42

0

Final
Spring Hill leads series, 1-0

Friday, September 17

8 Man (3A @ 2A-South)

Rose Bud

Marvell-Elaine

16

28

Final
Series TIED: 1-1

Friday, September 17

8 Man (3A @ 2A-South)

Little Rock Episcopal

Strong-Huttig

6

14

Final
Strong-Huttig leads series, 1-0

Games not yet played, Week 03